Chelsea Managers - Results analysis

Common Key for tables: PLD, W, D, L, F, A, GD, CS, FS, BTTS, U%, PTS and Ppg. Tables are sortable just click the column headers to sort; use shift key to sort on multiple columns.

Games Managed, Win and Undefeated Percentages

Managerial Analysis: Managerial Performance

Order Sname Start End PLD W D L F A GD FS CS W % U% PTS PPG Trophies
34Mourinho22013-06-0311672251921599116165262.06983.6212412.0782
33Benitez2012-11-212013-05-204828101099495081558.33379.167941.9581
32Di Matteo2012-03-042012-11-2142249991563551257.14378.571811.9292
31Villas Boas2011-06-222012-03-044019111069432671347.50075.000681.7000
30Ancelotti2009-06-012011-05-2210967202224194147144961.46879.8172212.0283
29Hiddink2009-02-162009-05-3122165141192231072.72795.455532.4091
28Wilkins2009-02-092009-02-15110031200100.000100.00033.0000
27Scolari2008-06-112009-02-09362011566244271955.55686.111711.9720
26Grant2007-09-212008-05-31543613597366183066.66790.7411212.2410
25Mourinho2004-07-012007-09-191851244021330119211279567.02788.6494122.2276
24Ranieri2000-09-192004-05-311991074646358197161348253.76976.8843671.8440
23Wilkins & Rix2000-09-132000-09-18210112-11150.00050.00031.5000
22Vialli1998-02-122000-09-12143763829224123101316053.14779.7202661.8605
21Gullit1996-06-011998-02-128341182415810949122549.39871.0841411.6991
20Hoddle1993-06-031996-05-311575354501921839444933.75868.1532131.3570
19Webb1993-02-161993-05-1113544191813238.46269.231191.4620
18Porterfield1991-06-111993-02-1590312831106118-12212534.44465.5561211.3440
17Campbell1988-03-071991-05-0716477464128423252274546.95175.0002771.6892
16Hollins1985-06-121988-03-06145563851199217-18343738.62164.8282061.4211
15Neal1981-05-011985-06-1120484615932625571465741.17671.0783131.5341
14Gould1981-04-011981-05-30602408-8620.00033.33320.3330
13Hurst1979-09-131981-04-30823519281089216283042.68365.8541241.5120
12Blanchflower1978-12-141979-09-113258193468-348515.62540.625230.7190
11Shellito1977-07-071978-12-136615193277115-38261422.72751.515640.9700
10McCreadie1975-04-161977-07-019737332714112318202538.14472.1651441.4850
9Suart1974-10-021975-04-0132812123858-209525.00062.500361.1250
8Sexton1967-10-071974-10-013731641081015694401298711443.96872.9226001.6092
7Docherty1961-10-011967-10-013031426596526424102568246.86568.3174911.6201
6Drake1952-06-011961-09-30426156103167774780-6847136.62060.7985711.3402
5Birrell1939-04-191952-05-312939777119416465-49675633.10659.3863681.2560
4Knighton1933-08-011939-04-162699269108413442-29675734.20159.8513451.2830
3Calderhead1907-08-011933-06-01965384239342137513027327129939.79364.56013911.4410
2Lewis1906-12-011907-07-3127175554252931262.96381.481562.0741
1Robertson1905-04-011906-11-2951311010118496992360.78480.3921032.0200